We’re hiring a marquee, are we covered?

We’re hiring a marquee, are we covered?
July 27, 2016 Dream Wedding Insurance

Yes, we provide coverage against accidental damage to hired equipment including marquees. Please refer to Section 7, page 9 on the Policy Wording for exclusions and limitations.